Welcome Package

Up to $22,500 + 350 FS

Across your first four deposits
Min. deposit
$30 (AUD)
Wagering (1st deposit)
50× bonus
Max bet while wagering
$7.50 (AUD)
FS max withdrawal
$150 (AUD)

Jet4bet Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: How the $300 First Deposit Works

A $300 deposit sits neatly inside Jet4bet Casino's first-deposit offer. You can receive a 100% match up to $3,000, while the $300 threshold reaches the full 200 free spins on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash.

Jet4bet Casino holds a licence issued by the Curacao Gaming Control Board under reference number OGL/2023/176/0095, and operates KYC identity verification along with responsible gaming and self-exclusion tools.
  • OperatorHollycord N.V.
  • Established2025
  • Total Games9,000+
  • Withdrawal ProcessingUp to 24 hours

A $300 deposit unlocks the top first-deposit free-spin tier

Jet4bet's welcome package runs across four deposits and is worth up to $22,500 plus 350 free spins. For the first deposit, the match is 100% up to $3,000, and the minimum qualifying deposit is $30. The code to use is JET1.

The useful detail for a $300 deposit is the free-spin scale. A $30 deposit gives 50 spins, while a deposit of $300 or more reaches 200 spins on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash. So, if you are depositing $300, you reach the highest free-spin step attached to this first-deposit promotion.

TermOffer
Deposit match100% up to $3,000
Minimum deposit$30
$300 deposit threshold200 free spins on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash
Promo codeJET1
Wagering50× the bonus
Maximum bet while wagering$7.50

What a $300 deposit means

With a 100% match, a $300 deposit creates a $300 bonus. That gives you $600 in the balance before play, but the bonus portion remains subject to wagering rules and the maximum bet condition.

How to claim the $300 first-deposit offer

The process is straightforward, but the code and timing matter. Keep the deposit amount and the promotion details in mind before you confirm the transaction.

  1. Open your account

    Complete Registration and make sure you meet the minimum age requirement of 18. Only one account is permitted.

  2. Prepare the deposit

    Choose a first deposit of $300 or more if you want to reach the 200-spin tier. The general minimum for the welcome offer is $30.

  3. Add the promotion code

    Apply **JET1** with the first deposit so the 100% match and the linked free-spin promotion can be credited.

  4. Check the credited rewards

    The match is calculated at 100% up to $3,000. A $300 deposit produces a $300 bonus, while the free-spin scale reaches 200 spins from a $300 deposit.

  5. Start with the bonus rules in mind

    Use the $7.50 maximum bet while wagering, and keep the seven-day bonus expiry and three-day free-spin expiry in view.

A small practical point: a deposit is required if your last transaction was a free bonus, because consecutive free bonuses are not allowed. This matters if you have just used a promotional free-spin reward.

Keep the code handy

Enter JET1 before completing the first deposit. It is easier to check the promotion at the point of deposit than to sort out a missed code afterwards.

Wagering on a $300 bonus: the maths and game contributions

The first-deposit bonus carries 50× wagering. On a $300 deposit, the 100% match is $300, so the simple calculation is $300 × 50 = $15,000 in required contribution.

Slots contribute 100% towards wagering, although some individual slots contribute less. That means $15,000 wagered on games contributing 100% would provide $15,000 of qualifying turnover. The other listed categories contribute 5%, so a $1 bet on one of those games adds $0.05 towards the requirement.

Game typeContributionHow it affects play
Slots100%$1 wager counts as $1, subject to individual game contribution rules
Roulette, blackjack, baccarat and similar table games5%$1 wager counts as $0.05
Live games, poker, Hi-Lo and video poker5%$1 wager counts as $0.05
Jackpot games0%Bets do not contribute towards the requirement

For example, generating $15,000 of contribution through games at 5% would require $300,000 in bets. That is why the contribution percentage matters just as much as the headline wagering multiplier. Jackpot games do not help clear this requirement.

The maximum bet while the bonus is active is $7.50. Keep every wager at or below that amount until the wagering is complete, including when moving between slots, table games and live games.

The $7.50 bet cap applies during bonus play

A larger bet can take you outside the stated bonus conditions. Using a consistent stake of $7.50 or less is the simplest way to stay within the published maximum while the bonus is active.

Ready to use the $300 threshold?

A $300 deposit reaches the full first-deposit free-spin step. Before you play, make sure the 50× wagering rule and $7.50 maximum bet fit your budget.

Free-spin expiry and the $150 welcome-spin withdrawal cap

The welcome free spins are attached to Gold Rush with Johnny Cash. Winnings from the welcome free spins have a maximum withdrawal of $150, and the free spins carry their own 50× wagering condition.

There are two separate clocks to remember. Unclaimed free spins expire three days after they are credited, while the bonus itself expires seven days after crediting. Claiming the spins promptly gives you more time to use them.

  • Deposit $300 or more to reach 200 free spins in the first-deposit scale.
  • Use the spins on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash.
  • Keep welcome free-spin winnings within the $150 maximum withdrawal.
  • Complete the relevant wagering before the free-spin or bonus expiry time.
  • Remember that the $7.50 maximum bet applies while bonus wagering is active.

The $150 cap applies to winnings from the welcome free spins. It is separate from the 10× bonus-value maximum cashout listed for the second, third and fourth deposit bonuses.

What comes after the first deposit in the four-deposit package

The $300 first deposit is only the opening step of the welcome package. If you continue with the later qualifying deposits, each has its own code, match, wagering requirement and cashout rule.

DepositRewardCodeMain terms
Second100% up to $4,500JET240× wagering; maximum cashout of 10× the bonus value
Third50% up to $9,000JET340× wagering; maximum cashout of 10× the bonus value
Fourth100% up to $6,000JET440× wagering; maximum cashout of 10× the bonus value

There are also regular promotions through the week. Monday Reload offers 30%, 50% or 100% up to $750. Wednesday Triple Reload gives 220 free spins, while the Weekend Reload offers an unlimited 25% up to $750 with code UNLIM25. The recurring Sunday Reload is 100% up to $1,500 from the second deposit on Sundays, with a €30 minimum deposit.

For a Free Spins No Deposit search, the Telegram channel promotion may also be relevant: subscribing to the official channel gives 100 free spins, with the code found in its pinned messages. Wagering is 30× the bonus, and a €30 minimum deposit is required to unlock winnings.

Daily cashback reaches up to 15%, and weekly live casino cashback is 10%. Crypto deposits receive an extra 5% bonus without limits, with supported cryptocurrencies including BTC, ETH, LTC, USDT, TRX, DOGE, BCH, BNB and ADA.

Deposits, withdrawals and the checks to expect

AUD is one of Jet4bet's supported fiat currencies. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Trustly, Apple Pay, Google Pay, bank transfer, MuchBetter, MiFinity, Neosurf, PaysafeCard and a range of cryptocurrency options.

Withdrawals are processed within up to 24 hours. The minimum withdrawal is $30 on most non-crypto options, while the EUR minimum is €20. The weekly withdrawal limit is $3,000, the monthly limit is €15,000, and there is no win limit.

ItemTerm
ProcessingUp to 24 hours
Minimum withdrawal$30 on most non-crypto options; €20 in EUR
Weekly limit$3,000
Monthly limit€15,000
VerificationValid ID, passport or driving licence

KYC verification is required before withdrawals. Upload your proof of identity directly in the player profile. Age verification is mandatory for Bitcoin play before any deposits or bets, and the minimum age to play is 18.

VIP players receive priority withdrawals and higher withdrawal limits. The VIP Club starts once total deposits reach $3,750, after which a personal manager contacts the player within 24 hours.

Keep your identity documents ready

Having a valid ID, passport or driving licence available can make the withdrawal verification step more straightforward. Documents are uploaded in your player profile.

Games, apps and support for bonus play

Once the $300 bonus is active, you have a large choice of games for entertainment. The library has more than 9,000 titles, including over 1,500 live casino games. Categories include pokies, Megaways, Hold & Win, Bonus Buy, Instant Win, crash games, game shows, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, keno, scratch cards and live tables.

Named titles include Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Wanted Dead or a Wild, Floating Dragon Hold and Spin, Big Bass Splash and Gold Rush with Johnny Cash. Live options include roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, dice and game shows. Check the contribution category before choosing a game for wagering.

The service also offers iOS and Android apps, with exclusive in-app bonuses for app users. If you prefer to play through a browser, the same account can be used for Games Online entertainment across the available categories.

Support is available through live chat and email 24/7 in English and German. Responsible gaming tools and self-exclusion options are available too, which can help you keep bonus play within an entertainment budget.

ItemDetail
OperatorHollycord N.V.
Established2025
LicenceCuracao Gaming Control Board, OGL/2023/176/0095
SupportLive chat and email, 24/7

Choose your deposit amount with the rules in view

The $300 level reaches the full first-deposit free-spin tier, while the match, wagering, bet cap and expiry dates determine how the promotion works.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus do I get from a $300 deposit?

The first deposit has a 100% match, so a $300 deposit gives a $300 bonus. The match is available up to $3,000.

How many free spins come with a $300 deposit?

The first-deposit free-spin scale reaches 200 spins when you deposit $300 or more. The spins are on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash.

What is the wagering requirement on the $300 bonus?

The first-deposit bonus has 50× wagering. A $300 bonus therefore creates a $15,000 contribution requirement before considering each game's contribution rate.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum permitted bet while wagering is $7.50. This applies while the bonus is active.

How long do the welcome free spins last?

Unclaimed free spins expire three days after crediting. The bonus expires seven days after it is credited.

What is the maximum withdrawal from the welcome free spins?

Winnings from the welcome free spins have a maximum withdrawal of $150.

What code should I use for the first deposit?

Use the promo code JET1 for the first-deposit offer.

How quickly are withdrawals processed?

Withdrawals are processed within up to 24 hours. KYC verification is required before a withdrawal, using a valid ID, passport or driving licence.